Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

The LaLiT New Delhi vs Holiday Inn New Delhi Aerocity by IHG

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in New Delhi — score, location, comfort and price.

The LaLiT New Delhi
The LaLiT New Delhi
★★★★★
75.82
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →
VS
Holiday Inn New Delhi Aerocity by IHG
Holiday Inn New Delhi Aerocity by IHG
★★★★★
62.68
/100
View hotel →

This New Delhi matchup — The LaLiT New Delhi versus Holiday Inn New Delhi Aerocity by IHG — is a clear contrast. The core dynamic: a location-versus-comfort tradeoff.

High confidence

Short version: The LaLiT New Delhi wins overall, but it's it's location against comfort — depends what you prioritize.

If you only remember one thing

Clear edge to The LaLiT New Delhi (75.82 vs 62.68). The 13.14-point spread isn't just numerical — it shows up in guest experience, value, or location.

Choose The LaLiT New Delhi

  • Being close to the action is non-negotiable
  • You want services available without leaving the hotel

Choose Holiday Inn New Delhi Aerocity by IHG

  • Guest confidence is your deciding factor
  • You're optimizing for value over extras
  • Room quality matters more than location or price

Score comparison

DimensionThe LaLiT New DelhiHoliday Inn New Delhi Aerocity by IHG
Reputation86.7091.60
Value50.0058.82
Location83.593.40
Comfort96.2097.60
Services70.0065.00
Overall75.8262.68

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Reputation goes to Holiday Inn New Delhi Aerocity by IHG, slightly (4.9 pts gap).
Value: Value goes to Holiday Inn New Delhi Aerocity by IHG, noticeably (8.82 pts gap).
Location: Location goes to The LaLiT New Delhi, clearly (80.19 pts gap).
Comfort: Comfort goes to Holiday Inn New Delhi Aerocity by IHG, slightly (1.4 pts gap).
Services: Services goes to The LaLiT New Delhi, slightly (5 pts gap).

Price

The LaLiT New Delhi
EUR 99
Deluxe Twin Room - 10% discount on Food & soft beverages, Laundry & Spa
Holiday Inn New Delhi Aerocity by IHG
EUR 74
Standard King Room - Disability Access

Facilities

Both hotels

1 swimming poolFacilities for disabled guestsFitness centerFree WifiNon-smoking roomsPrivate ParkingRestaurantRoom serviceWifi in all areas

Only The LaLiT New Delhi

Airport shuttleFamily roomsParking on site

Only Holiday Inn New Delhi Aerocity by IHG

Free parkingSpa

Related comparisons

Other hotels in New Delhi